
About This Property
Landmark Senior Living comprises 52 low-income units in Glendale, Arizona, serving elderly residents. The property includes 51 one-bedroom units and one two-bedroom unit and has been in service since 2016. The development utilizes 9% Low-Income Housing Tax Credits.
Waitlist Information
Waitlist managed by City of Glendale Housing Authority
The waiting list is currently closed with no new opening dates announced. Priority placement criteria from previous openings included living, working, or previously living in Glendale; being employed, elderly (62 or older), disabled, military (active duty or veteran); being homeless or at risk of homelessness; being a victim of domestic violence; or being displaced by government action or disaster.
The waiting list is currently closed with no new opening dates announced. Priority placement criteria from previous openings included living, working, or previously living in Glendale; being employed, elderly (62 or older), disabled, military (active duty or veteran); being homeless or at risk of homelessness; being a victim of domestic violence; or being displaced by government action or disaster.
Waitlist data provided by section8waitlist.org
Updated November 4, 2026
Property Details
Fair Market Rent - Maricopa County, AZ
FMR represents the estimated amount needed to cover rent and utilities for a moderately-priced unit in this area.
| Bedrooms | FMR |
|---|---|
| Studio/Efficiency | $1,460 |
| 1 Bedroom | $1,599 |
| 2 Bedroom | $1,877 |
| 3 Bedroom | $2,541 |
| 4 Bedroom | $2,890 |
Income Limits - Maricopa County, AZ
Annual income limits by household size used to determine eligibility for affordable housing programs.
- Extremely Low (30%)
- $16,600
- Very Low (50%)
- $27,650
- Low (80%)
- $44,250
- Extremely Low (30%)
- $19,000
- Very Low (50%)
- $31,600
- Low (80%)
- $50,600
- Extremely Low (30%)
- $21,960
- Very Low (50%)
- $35,550
- Low (80%)
- $56,900
- Extremely Low (30%)
- $26,500
- Very Low (50%)
- $39,500
- Low (80%)
- $63,200
- Extremely Low (30%)
- $31,040
- Very Low (50%)
- $42,700
- Low (80%)
- $68,300
- Extremely Low (30%)
- $35,580
- Very Low (50%)
- $45,850
- Low (80%)
- $73,350
- Extremely Low (30%)
- $40,120
- Very Low (50%)
- $49,000
- Low (80%)
- $78,400
- Extremely Low (30%)
- $44,660
- Very Low (50%)
- $52,150
- Low (80%)
- $83,450
| Household | Extremely Low (30%) | Very Low (50%) | Low (80%) |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 Person | $16,600 | $27,650 | $44,250 |
| 2 Persons | $19,000 | $31,600 | $50,600 |
| 3 Persons | $21,960 | $35,550 | $56,900 |
| 4 Persons | $26,500 | $39,500 | $63,200 |
| 5 Persons | $31,040 | $42,700 | $68,300 |
| 6 Persons | $35,580 | $45,850 | $73,350 |
| 7 Persons | $40,120 | $49,000 | $78,400 |
| 8 Persons | $44,660 | $52,150 | $83,450 |
Advertisement
Tax Credit Program Details
Frequently Asked Questions
What is the average rent for affordable housing in Glendale, AZ?+
The Fair Market Rent (FMR) for Maricopa County, AZ is: $1460 (Studio), $1599 (1BR), $1877 (2BR), $2541 (3BR), $2890 (4BR). Actual rent at subsidized properties like Landmark Senior Living is typically 30% of household income or less.
What size apartments are available at Landmark Senior Living?+
Landmark Senior Living offers the following unit types: 51 One-Bedroom, 1 Two-Bedroom units, for a total of 52 units.
Is there a waitlist for Landmark Senior Living?+
Public Housing waitlist is currently Closed. Section 8 (HCV) waitlist is currently Closed. Waitlist status can change frequently, so check back regularly or contact the housing authority directly for the most up-to-date information.
Who manages Landmark Senior Living?+
Landmark Senior Living is managed by . You can reach them at . Visit their website for more information.
What are the income limits for affordable housing in Maricopa County, AZ?+
For a 4-person household in Maricopa County, AZ, the income limits are: Extremely Low Income (30% AMI): $26,500, Very Low Income (50% AMI): $39,500, Low Income (80% AMI): $63,200. These limits are set by HUD and updated annually.
What is the price range for apartments in Glendale, AZ?+
Based on Fair Market Rent for Maricopa County, the estimated price range is: 1-bedroom: $1599, 2-bedroom: $1877. Actual rent at Landmark Senior Living may be lower for income-eligible households.
Who is eligible to live at Landmark Senior Living?+
Landmark Senior Living primarily serves elderly residents. All applicants must also meet income eligibility requirements for the area. Contact the property for specific eligibility criteria.
How do I apply for housing at Landmark Senior Living?+
Landmark Senior Living is a Low-Income Housing Tax Credit (LIHTC) property. To apply, you can start by calling , or visiting their website, or contacting the property management office. Contact the property to learn about availability and application requirements. Eligibility is based on income limits set for the area.
Contact Information
Walk Score
Somewhat Walkable
Nearby Schools
Ratings provided by GreatSchools.org. Ratings are on a 1-10 scale.
More Affordable Housing Near Landmark Senior Living

Faith House
Glendale, AZ
16 Units
San Martin Apts
Glendale, AZ
384 Units
Glendale Lofts
Glendale, AZ
28 Units
Galleria Apts Ii
Glendale, AZ
184 Units
Galleria Phase I
Glendale, AZ
184 Units
Palms At Glendale
Glendale, AZ
160 Units