
About This Property
Stonefield Manor offers 49 one-bedroom units designated for low-income households in West Bend, Wisconsin. The property was placed in service in 1995 and is financed through tax-exempt bonds with 4% Low-Income Housing Tax Credits.
Waitlist Information
Waitlist managed by West Bend Housing Authority
This program is for senior/disabled households (62+ or disabled) with very low income; placement on the waiting list is by date and time of pre-application. Required documents include Social Security Cards and photo IDs for all adult household members.
The West Bend Housing Authority no longer administers the Section 8 Housing Choice Voucher program for the City of West Bend. Integrated Community Solutions (920-498-3737) manages this program and its waitlist.
Waitlist data provided by section8waitlist.org
Updated November 4, 2026
Property Details
Fair Market Rent - Washington County, WI
FMR represents the estimated amount needed to cover rent and utilities for a moderately-priced unit in this area.
| Bedrooms | FMR |
|---|---|
| Studio/Efficiency | $845 |
| 1 Bedroom | $979 |
| 2 Bedroom | $1,170 |
| 3 Bedroom | $1,460 |
| 4 Bedroom | $1,592 |
Income Limits - Washington County, WI
Annual income limits by household size used to determine eligibility for affordable housing programs.
- Extremely Low (30%)
- $17,750
- Very Low (50%)
- $29,550
- Low (80%)
- $47,250
- Extremely Low (30%)
- $20,250
- Very Low (50%)
- $33,800
- Low (80%)
- $54,000
- Extremely Low (30%)
- $22,800
- Very Low (50%)
- $38,000
- Low (80%)
- $60,750
- Extremely Low (30%)
- $26,500
- Very Low (50%)
- $42,200
- Low (80%)
- $67,500
- Extremely Low (30%)
- $31,040
- Very Low (50%)
- $45,600
- Low (80%)
- $72,900
- Extremely Low (30%)
- $35,580
- Very Low (50%)
- $49,000
- Low (80%)
- $78,300
- Extremely Low (30%)
- $40,120
- Very Low (50%)
- $52,350
- Low (80%)
- $83,700
- Extremely Low (30%)
- $44,660
- Very Low (50%)
- $55,750
- Low (80%)
- $89,100
| Household | Extremely Low (30%) | Very Low (50%) | Low (80%) |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 Person | $17,750 | $29,550 | $47,250 |
| 2 Persons | $20,250 | $33,800 | $54,000 |
| 3 Persons | $22,800 | $38,000 | $60,750 |
| 4 Persons | $26,500 | $42,200 | $67,500 |
| 5 Persons | $31,040 | $45,600 | $72,900 |
| 6 Persons | $35,580 | $49,000 | $78,300 |
| 7 Persons | $40,120 | $52,350 | $83,700 |
| 8 Persons | $44,660 | $55,750 | $89,100 |
Advertisement
Tax Credit Program Details
Frequently Asked Questions
What is the average rent for affordable housing in West Bend, WI?+
The Fair Market Rent (FMR) for Washington County, WI is: $845 (Studio), $979 (1BR), $1170 (2BR), $1460 (3BR), $1592 (4BR). Actual rent at subsidized properties like Stonefield Manor is typically 30% of household income or less.
What size apartments are available at Stonefield Manor?+
Stonefield Manor offers the following unit types: 49 One-Bedroom units, for a total of 49 units.
Who manages Stonefield Manor?+
Stonefield Manor is managed by . You can reach them at . Visit their website for more information.
Is there a waitlist for Stonefield Manor?+
Public Housing waitlist is currently Open. Section 8 (HCV) waitlist is currently Closed. Waitlist status can change frequently, so check back regularly or contact the housing authority directly for the most up-to-date information.
How do I apply for housing at Stonefield Manor?+
Stonefield Manor is a Low-Income Housing Tax Credit (LIHTC) property. To apply, you can start by calling , or visiting their website, or contacting the property management office. Contact the property to learn about availability and application requirements. Eligibility is based on income limits set for the area.
What are the income limits for affordable housing in Washington County, WI?+
For a 4-person household in Washington County, WI, the income limits are: Extremely Low Income (30% AMI): $26,500, Very Low Income (50% AMI): $42,200, Low Income (80% AMI): $67,500. These limits are set by HUD and updated annually.
What is the price range for apartments in West Bend, WI?+
Based on Fair Market Rent for Washington County, the estimated price range is: 1-bedroom: $979. Actual rent at Stonefield Manor may be lower for income-eligible households.
Contact Information
Walk Score
Car-Dependent
Nearby Schools
Ratings provided by GreatSchools.org. Ratings are on a 1-10 scale.
More Affordable Housing Near Stonefield Manor

Auxiliary Court
West Bend, WI
55 Units
Scenic View Apartments
Slinger, WI
48 Units
River Bend Senior Village
West Bend, WI
52 Units
Amity Apts
West Bend, WI
36 Units
Hillside Village Apts
Slinger, WI
24 Units
River Bluff Townhomes
West Bend, WI
36 Units