
About This Property
Osmond Heights Normandie Apartments contains 98 low-income units in Ogden, Utah, with a unit mix of 44 one-bedroom and 54 two-bedroom apartments. The property was placed in service in 2019 and receives 4% Low-Income Housing Tax Credit financing. Management services are provided for the community.
Waitlist Information
Waitlist managed by Housing Authority of the City of Ogden
Accepts applications for families, senior, and disabled individuals. Preferences include displaced by natural disaster, living in transitional shelter, or local applicants residing or working in Ogden City. Applications are placed on the waitlist by date, time, and preferences; criminal history and sex offender checks are performed.
Preferences are provided to applicants living or working in Ogden City; applications are placed by date, time, and qualified preferences, subject to criminal history and sex offender checks.
Waitlist data provided by section8waitlist.org
Updated September 5, 2026
Property Details
Fair Market Rent - Weber County, UT
FMR represents the estimated amount needed to cover rent and utilities for a moderately-priced unit in this area.
| Bedrooms | FMR |
|---|---|
| Studio/Efficiency | $1,016 |
| 1 Bedroom | $1,108 |
| 2 Bedroom | $1,350 |
| 3 Bedroom | $1,831 |
| 4 Bedroom | $2,229 |
Income Limits - Weber County, UT
Annual income limits by household size used to determine eligibility for affordable housing programs.
- Extremely Low (30%)
- $19,050
- Very Low (50%)
- $31,750
- Low (80%)
- $50,750
- Extremely Low (30%)
- $21,800
- Very Low (50%)
- $36,250
- Low (80%)
- $58,000
- Extremely Low (30%)
- $24,500
- Very Low (50%)
- $40,800
- Low (80%)
- $65,250
- Extremely Low (30%)
- $27,200
- Very Low (50%)
- $45,300
- Low (80%)
- $72,500
- Extremely Low (30%)
- $31,040
- Very Low (50%)
- $48,950
- Low (80%)
- $78,300
- Extremely Low (30%)
- $35,580
- Very Low (50%)
- $52,550
- Low (80%)
- $84,100
- Extremely Low (30%)
- $40,120
- Very Low (50%)
- $56,200
- Low (80%)
- $89,900
- Extremely Low (30%)
- $44,660
- Very Low (50%)
- $59,800
- Low (80%)
- $95,700
| Household | Extremely Low (30%) | Very Low (50%) | Low (80%) |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 Person | $19,050 | $31,750 | $50,750 |
| 2 Persons | $21,800 | $36,250 | $58,000 |
| 3 Persons | $24,500 | $40,800 | $65,250 |
| 4 Persons | $27,200 | $45,300 | $72,500 |
| 5 Persons | $31,040 | $48,950 | $78,300 |
| 6 Persons | $35,580 | $52,550 | $84,100 |
| 7 Persons | $40,120 | $56,200 | $89,900 |
| 8 Persons | $44,660 | $59,800 | $95,700 |
Advertisement
Tax Credit Program Details
Frequently Asked Questions
What is the average rent for affordable housing in Ogden, UT?+
The Fair Market Rent (FMR) for Weber County, UT is: $1016 (Studio), $1108 (1BR), $1350 (2BR), $1831 (3BR), $2229 (4BR). Actual rent at subsidized properties like Osmond Heights Normandie Apartments is typically 30% of household income or less.
What size apartments are available at Osmond Heights Normandie Apartments?+
Osmond Heights Normandie Apartments offers the following unit types: 44 One-Bedroom, 54 Two-Bedroom units, for a total of 98 units.
Is there a waitlist for Osmond Heights Normandie Apartments?+
Public Housing waitlist is currently Open. Section 8 (HCV) waitlist is currently Closed. Waitlist status can change frequently, so check back regularly or contact the housing authority directly for the most up-to-date information.
What is the price range for apartments in Ogden, UT?+
Based on Fair Market Rent for Weber County, the estimated price range is: 1-bedroom: $1108, 2-bedroom: $1350. Actual rent at Osmond Heights Normandie Apartments may be lower for income-eligible households.
Who manages Osmond Heights Normandie Apartments?+
Osmond Heights Normandie Apartments is managed by . You can reach them at . Visit their website for more information.
How do I apply for housing at Osmond Heights Normandie Apartments?+
Osmond Heights Normandie Apartments is a Low-Income Housing Tax Credit (LIHTC) property. To apply, you can start by calling , or visiting their website, or contacting the property management office. Contact the property to learn about availability and application requirements. Eligibility is based on income limits set for the area.
What are the income limits for affordable housing in Weber County, UT?+
For a 4-person household in Weber County, UT, the income limits are: Extremely Low Income (30% AMI): $27,200, Very Low Income (50% AMI): $45,300, Low Income (80% AMI): $72,500. These limits are set by HUD and updated annually.
Who is eligible to live at Osmond Heights Normandie Apartments?+
Osmond Heights Normandie Apartments primarily serves Handicapped/ADA. All applicants must also meet income eligibility requirements for the area. Contact the property for specific eligibility criteria.
Contact Information
Walk Score
Very Walkable
Nearby Schools
Ratings provided by GreatSchools.org. Ratings are on a 1-10 scale.
More Affordable Housing Near Osmond Heights Normandie Apartments

Peery Apts
Ogden, UT
14 Units
Imagine Jefferson
Ogden, UT
59 Units
Madison Manor Apts.
Ogden, UT
46 Units
Fontenelle Apts
Ogden, UT
10 Units
Mcgregor Apts.
Ogden, UT
55 Units
Kingstowne Apts.
Ogden, UT
48 Units