
About This Property
Blanco Seniors Apartments comprises 20 one-bedroom units serving low-income residents in Blanco, Texas. The property has been in service since 2016 and is situated in Blanco County. All 20 units are designated as low-income housing.
Property Details
Fair Market Rent - Blanco County, TX
FMR represents the estimated amount needed to cover rent and utilities for a moderately-priced unit in this area.
| Bedrooms | FMR |
|---|---|
| Studio/Efficiency | $951 |
| 1 Bedroom | $954 |
| 2 Bedroom | $1,221 |
| 3 Bedroom | $1,476 |
| 4 Bedroom | $1,649 |
Income Limits - Blanco County, TX
Annual income limits by household size used to determine eligibility for affordable housing programs.
- Extremely Low (30%)
- $15,250
- Very Low (50%)
- $25,400
- Low (80%)
- $40,600
- Extremely Low (30%)
- $17,420
- Very Low (50%)
- $29,000
- Low (80%)
- $46,400
- Extremely Low (30%)
- $21,960
- Very Low (50%)
- $32,650
- Low (80%)
- $52,200
- Extremely Low (30%)
- $26,500
- Very Low (50%)
- $36,250
- Low (80%)
- $58,000
- Extremely Low (30%)
- $31,040
- Very Low (50%)
- $39,150
- Low (80%)
- $62,650
- Extremely Low (30%)
- $35,580
- Very Low (50%)
- $42,050
- Low (80%)
- $67,300
- Extremely Low (30%)
- $40,120
- Very Low (50%)
- $44,950
- Low (80%)
- $71,950
- Extremely Low (30%)
- $44,660
- Very Low (50%)
- $47,850
- Low (80%)
- $76,600
| Household | Extremely Low (30%) | Very Low (50%) | Low (80%) |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 Person | $15,250 | $25,400 | $40,600 |
| 2 Persons | $17,420 | $29,000 | $46,400 |
| 3 Persons | $21,960 | $32,650 | $52,200 |
| 4 Persons | $26,500 | $36,250 | $58,000 |
| 5 Persons | $31,040 | $39,150 | $62,650 |
| 6 Persons | $35,580 | $42,050 | $67,300 |
| 7 Persons | $40,120 | $44,950 | $71,950 |
| 8 Persons | $44,660 | $47,850 | $76,600 |
Advertisement
Tax Credit Program Details
Frequently Asked Questions
What is the average rent for affordable housing in Blanco, TX?+
The Fair Market Rent (FMR) for Blanco County, TX is: $951 (Studio), $954 (1BR), $1221 (2BR), $1476 (3BR), $1649 (4BR). Actual rent at subsidized properties like Blanco Seniors Apartments is typically 30% of household income or less.
What size apartments are available at Blanco Seniors Apartments?+
Blanco Seniors Apartments offers the following unit types: 20 One-Bedroom units, for a total of 20 units.
Who manages Blanco Seniors Apartments?+
Blanco Seniors Apartments is managed by . You can reach them at .
What are the income limits for affordable housing in Blanco County, TX?+
For a 4-person household in Blanco County, TX, the income limits are: Extremely Low Income (30% AMI): $26,500, Very Low Income (50% AMI): $36,250, Low Income (80% AMI): $58,000. These limits are set by HUD and updated annually.
What is the price range for apartments in Blanco, TX?+
Based on Fair Market Rent for Blanco County, the estimated price range is: 1-bedroom: $954. Actual rent at Blanco Seniors Apartments may be lower for income-eligible households.
How do I apply for housing at Blanco Seniors Apartments?+
Blanco Seniors Apartments is a Low-Income Housing Tax Credit (LIHTC) property. To apply, you can start by calling , or contacting the property management office. Contact the property to learn about availability and application requirements. Eligibility is based on income limits set for the area.
Walk Score
Car-Dependent
Nearby Schools
Ratings provided by GreatSchools.org. Ratings are on a 1-10 scale.