
About This Property
Peyton Park Apts comprises 120 low-income units in Lebanon, Tennessee, with a mix of 96 two-bedroom and 24 three-bedroom apartments that serve families. The property has been in service since 2005 and is funded through 9% Low-Income Housing Tax Credits. Management and leasing inquiries can be directed to the property contact.
Waitlist Information
Waitlist managed by Lebanon Housing Authority
When open, preferences may apply for families, senior/disabled individuals, those displaced by fire/natural disaster, families with children in local schools, or current LHA program participants. Applicant family income must not exceed Low (80% of Median) Income Limits, and not less than 40% of admissions must be Extremely Low-Income families.
When open, eligibility is based on income, family size, and citizenship status; non-resident Section 8 applicants must use vouchers within the City of Lebanon for one year, and not less than 75% of admissions each year must be Extremely Low-Income families. Applicant family income must not exceed Very Low (50% of Median) Income Limits, and not less than 75% of admissions must be Extremely Low-Income families.
Waitlist data provided by section8waitlist.org
Updated September 5, 2026
Property Details
Fair Market Rent - Wilson County, TN
FMR represents the estimated amount needed to cover rent and utilities for a moderately-priced unit in this area.
| Bedrooms | FMR |
|---|---|
| Studio/Efficiency | $1,404 |
| 1 Bedroom | $1,442 |
| 2 Bedroom | $1,619 |
| 3 Bedroom | $2,035 |
| 4 Bedroom | $2,482 |
Income Limits - Wilson County, TN
Annual income limits by household size used to determine eligibility for affordable housing programs.
- Extremely Low (30%)
- $17,750
- Very Low (50%)
- $29,550
- Low (80%)
- $47,250
- Extremely Low (30%)
- $20,250
- Very Low (50%)
- $33,750
- Low (80%)
- $54,000
- Extremely Low (30%)
- $22,800
- Very Low (50%)
- $37,950
- Low (80%)
- $60,750
- Extremely Low (30%)
- $26,500
- Very Low (50%)
- $42,150
- Low (80%)
- $67,450
- Extremely Low (30%)
- $31,040
- Very Low (50%)
- $45,550
- Low (80%)
- $72,850
- Extremely Low (30%)
- $35,580
- Very Low (50%)
- $48,900
- Low (80%)
- $78,250
- Extremely Low (30%)
- $40,120
- Very Low (50%)
- $52,300
- Low (80%)
- $83,650
- Extremely Low (30%)
- $44,660
- Very Low (50%)
- $55,650
- Low (80%)
- $89,050
| Household | Extremely Low (30%) | Very Low (50%) | Low (80%) |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 Person | $17,750 | $29,550 | $47,250 |
| 2 Persons | $20,250 | $33,750 | $54,000 |
| 3 Persons | $22,800 | $37,950 | $60,750 |
| 4 Persons | $26,500 | $42,150 | $67,450 |
| 5 Persons | $31,040 | $45,550 | $72,850 |
| 6 Persons | $35,580 | $48,900 | $78,250 |
| 7 Persons | $40,120 | $52,300 | $83,650 |
| 8 Persons | $44,660 | $55,650 | $89,050 |
Advertisement
Tax Credit Program Details
Frequently Asked Questions
What is the average rent for affordable housing in Lebanon, TN?+
The Fair Market Rent (FMR) for Wilson County, TN is: $1404 (Studio), $1442 (1BR), $1619 (2BR), $2035 (3BR), $2482 (4BR). Actual rent at subsidized properties like Peyton Park Apts is typically 30% of household income or less.
What size apartments are available at Peyton Park Apts?+
Peyton Park Apts offers the following unit types: 96 Two-Bedroom, 24 Three-Bedroom units, for a total of 120 units.
How do I apply for housing at Peyton Park Apts?+
Peyton Park Apts is a Low-Income Housing Tax Credit (LIHTC) property. To apply, you can start by calling , or visiting their website, or contacting the property management office. Contact the property to learn about availability and application requirements. Eligibility is based on income limits set for the area.
Who is eligible to live at Peyton Park Apts?+
Peyton Park Apts primarily serves families. All applicants must also meet income eligibility requirements for the area. Contact the property for specific eligibility criteria.
Who manages Peyton Park Apts?+
Peyton Park Apts is managed by . You can reach them at . Visit their website for more information.
Is there a waitlist for Peyton Park Apts?+
Public Housing waitlist is currently Closed. Section 8 (HCV) waitlist is currently Closed. Waitlist status can change frequently, so check back regularly or contact the housing authority directly for the most up-to-date information.
What are the income limits for affordable housing in Wilson County, TN?+
For a 4-person household in Wilson County, TN, the income limits are: Extremely Low Income (30% AMI): $26,500, Very Low Income (50% AMI): $42,150, Low Income (80% AMI): $67,450. These limits are set by HUD and updated annually.
What is the price range for apartments in Lebanon, TN?+
Based on Fair Market Rent for Wilson County, the estimated price range is: 2-bedroom: $1619, 3-bedroom: $2035. Actual rent at Peyton Park Apts may be lower for income-eligible households.
Contact Information
Walk Score
Almost All Errands Require a Car
Nearby Schools
Ratings provided by GreatSchools.org. Ratings are on a 1-10 scale.
More Affordable Housing Near Peyton Park Apts

616 Moody Ct
Lebanon, TN
2 Units
Upton Heights
Lebanon, TN
2 Units
Wood Falls Apartments
Lebanon, TN
76 Units
Trousdale Ferry
Lebanon, TN
4 Units
Rollingwood Apts
Lebanon, TN
154 Units
Meadows of Lebanon
Lebanon, TN
72 Units