
About This Property
Stonebridge Apts comprises 64 low-income units in Columbia, Tennessee, serving families and individuals with disabilities. The property includes 40 one-bedroom and 24 two-bedroom units and has been in service since 2007 with 9% LIHTC financing. Management oversight is provided for this Maury County community.
Waitlist Information
Waitlist managed by Columbia Housing and Redevelopment Corporation
All Public Housing units were converted into Project-Based Rental Assistance (PBRA) units under the Rental Assistance Demonstration (RAD) program. The RAD Multifamily/Tax Credit waiting list is currently closed, with applications last accepted on March 15, 2019.
The Section 8 (HCV) waiting list for Columbia Housing and Redevelopment Corporation is currently closed and not accepting new applications.
Waitlist data provided by section8waitlist.org
Updated November 4, 2026
Property Details
Fair Market Rent - Maury County, TN
FMR represents the estimated amount needed to cover rent and utilities for a moderately-priced unit in this area.
| Bedrooms | FMR |
|---|---|
| Studio/Efficiency | $1,011 |
| 1 Bedroom | $1,018 |
| 2 Bedroom | $1,337 |
| 3 Bedroom | $1,725 |
| 4 Bedroom | $1,784 |
Income Limits - Maury County, TN
Annual income limits by household size used to determine eligibility for affordable housing programs.
- Extremely Low (30%)
- $13,950
- Very Low (50%)
- $23,250
- Low (80%)
- $37,200
- Extremely Low (30%)
- $17,420
- Very Low (50%)
- $26,600
- Low (80%)
- $42,500
- Extremely Low (30%)
- $21,960
- Very Low (50%)
- $29,900
- Low (80%)
- $47,800
- Extremely Low (30%)
- $26,500
- Very Low (50%)
- $33,200
- Low (80%)
- $53,100
- Extremely Low (30%)
- $31,040
- Very Low (50%)
- $35,900
- Low (80%)
- $57,350
- Extremely Low (30%)
- $35,580
- Very Low (50%)
- $38,550
- Low (80%)
- $61,600
- Extremely Low (30%)
- $40,120
- Very Low (50%)
- $41,200
- Low (80%)
- $65,850
- Extremely Low (30%)
- $43,850
- Very Low (50%)
- $43,850
- Low (80%)
- $70,100
| Household | Extremely Low (30%) | Very Low (50%) | Low (80%) |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 Person | $13,950 | $23,250 | $37,200 |
| 2 Persons | $17,420 | $26,600 | $42,500 |
| 3 Persons | $21,960 | $29,900 | $47,800 |
| 4 Persons | $26,500 | $33,200 | $53,100 |
| 5 Persons | $31,040 | $35,900 | $57,350 |
| 6 Persons | $35,580 | $38,550 | $61,600 |
| 7 Persons | $40,120 | $41,200 | $65,850 |
| 8 Persons | $43,850 | $43,850 | $70,100 |
Advertisement
Tax Credit Program Details
Frequently Asked Questions
What is the average rent for affordable housing in Columbia, TN?+
The Fair Market Rent (FMR) for Maury County, TN is: $1011 (Studio), $1018 (1BR), $1337 (2BR), $1725 (3BR), $1784 (4BR). Actual rent at subsidized properties like Stonebridge Apts is typically 30% of household income or less.
What size apartments are available at Stonebridge Apts?+
Stonebridge Apts offers the following unit types: 40 One-Bedroom, 24 Two-Bedroom units, for a total of 64 units.
Who is eligible to live at Stonebridge Apts?+
Stonebridge Apts primarily serves families, persons with disabilities. All applicants must also meet income eligibility requirements for the area. Contact the property for specific eligibility criteria.
What is the price range for apartments in Columbia, TN?+
Based on Fair Market Rent for Maury County, the estimated price range is: 1-bedroom: $1018, 2-bedroom: $1337. Actual rent at Stonebridge Apts may be lower for income-eligible households.
What are the income limits for affordable housing in Maury County, TN?+
For a 4-person household in Maury County, TN, the income limits are: Extremely Low Income (30% AMI): $26,500, Very Low Income (50% AMI): $33,200, Low Income (80% AMI): $53,100. These limits are set by HUD and updated annually.
How do I apply for housing at Stonebridge Apts?+
Stonebridge Apts is a Low-Income Housing Tax Credit (LIHTC) property. To apply, you can start by calling , or visiting their website, or contacting the property management office. Contact the property to learn about availability and application requirements. Eligibility is based on income limits set for the area.
Is there a waitlist for Stonebridge Apts?+
Public Housing waitlist is currently Closed. Section 8 (HCV) waitlist is currently Closed. Waitlist status can change frequently, so check back regularly or contact the housing authority directly for the most up-to-date information.
Who manages Stonebridge Apts?+
Stonebridge Apts is managed by . You can reach them at . Visit their website for more information.
Contact Information
Walk Score
Almost All Errands Require a Car
Nearby Schools
Ratings provided by GreatSchools.org. Ratings are on a 1-10 scale.
More Affordable Housing Near Stonebridge Apts

Creekside Acres & Southern Hills
Columbia, TN
144 Units
Carver House Apts
Columbia, TN
61 Units
River Highlands Apts
Columbia, TN
72 Units
Hampton Ridge Apts
Columbia, TN
140 Units
Cedar Pointe
Columbia, TN
112 Units
Columbia Housing and Redevelopment Corporation
Columbia, TN
0 Units