
About This Property
Mifflin Mills Townhomes comprises 20 three-bedroom units in Lebanon, PA, designated as low-income housing for families. The property was placed in service in 2009 and operates under 9% Low-Income Housing Tax Credit financing with Community Development Block Grant funding. A non-profit organization owns and manages the community.
Waitlist Information
Waitlist managed by Housing Authority of the County of Lebanon
Preferences include living or working in Lebanon County, employment, age 62 or older, disability, living in substandard conditions, rent burden, forced to move, or a family member under six or pregnant and living in a house with lead risk.
Preferences include living, working, or attending school in Lebanon or Dauphin County, being a victim of domestic violence, persons in transitional or condemned housing, employed persons, and homeless persons. Applications are randomly drawn from preference groups.
Waitlist data provided by section8waitlist.org
Updated September 5, 2026
Property Details
Fair Market Rent - Lebanon County, PA
FMR represents the estimated amount needed to cover rent and utilities for a moderately-priced unit in this area.
| Bedrooms | FMR |
|---|---|
| Studio/Efficiency | $896 |
| 1 Bedroom | $951 |
| 2 Bedroom | $1,225 |
| 3 Bedroom | $1,546 |
| 4 Bedroom | $1,631 |
Income Limits - Lebanon County, PA
Annual income limits by household size used to determine eligibility for affordable housing programs.
- Extremely Low (30%)
- $16,000
- Very Low (50%)
- $26,700
- Low (80%)
- $42,700
- Extremely Low (30%)
- $18,300
- Very Low (50%)
- $30,500
- Low (80%)
- $48,800
- Extremely Low (30%)
- $21,960
- Very Low (50%)
- $34,300
- Low (80%)
- $54,900
- Extremely Low (30%)
- $26,500
- Very Low (50%)
- $38,100
- Low (80%)
- $60,950
- Extremely Low (30%)
- $31,040
- Very Low (50%)
- $41,150
- Low (80%)
- $65,850
- Extremely Low (30%)
- $35,580
- Very Low (50%)
- $44,200
- Low (80%)
- $70,750
- Extremely Low (30%)
- $40,120
- Very Low (50%)
- $47,250
- Low (80%)
- $75,600
- Extremely Low (30%)
- $44,660
- Very Low (50%)
- $50,300
- Low (80%)
- $80,500
| Household | Extremely Low (30%) | Very Low (50%) | Low (80%) |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 Person | $16,000 | $26,700 | $42,700 |
| 2 Persons | $18,300 | $30,500 | $48,800 |
| 3 Persons | $21,960 | $34,300 | $54,900 |
| 4 Persons | $26,500 | $38,100 | $60,950 |
| 5 Persons | $31,040 | $41,150 | $65,850 |
| 6 Persons | $35,580 | $44,200 | $70,750 |
| 7 Persons | $40,120 | $47,250 | $75,600 |
| 8 Persons | $44,660 | $50,300 | $80,500 |
Advertisement
Tax Credit Program Details
Frequently Asked Questions
What is the average rent for affordable housing in Lebanon, PA?+
The Fair Market Rent (FMR) for Lebanon County, PA is: $896 (Studio), $951 (1BR), $1225 (2BR), $1546 (3BR), $1631 (4BR). Actual rent at subsidized properties like Mifflin Mills Townhomes is typically 30% of household income or less.
What size apartments are available at Mifflin Mills Townhomes?+
Mifflin Mills Townhomes offers the following unit types: 20 Three-Bedroom units, for a total of 20 units.
Who manages Mifflin Mills Townhomes?+
Mifflin Mills Townhomes is managed by . You can reach them at . Visit their website for more information.
Who is eligible to live at Mifflin Mills Townhomes?+
Mifflin Mills Townhomes primarily serves families. All applicants must also meet income eligibility requirements for the area. Contact the property for specific eligibility criteria.
What is the price range for apartments in Lebanon, PA?+
Based on Fair Market Rent for Lebanon County, the estimated price range is: 3-bedroom: $1546. Actual rent at Mifflin Mills Townhomes may be lower for income-eligible households.
How do I apply for housing at Mifflin Mills Townhomes?+
Mifflin Mills Townhomes is a Low-Income Housing Tax Credit (LIHTC) property. To apply, you can start by calling , or visiting their website, or contacting the property management office. Contact the property to learn about availability and application requirements. Eligibility is based on income limits set for the area.
What are the income limits for affordable housing in Lebanon County, PA?+
For a 4-person household in Lebanon County, PA, the income limits are: Extremely Low Income (30% AMI): $26,500, Very Low Income (50% AMI): $38,100, Low Income (80% AMI): $60,950. These limits are set by HUD and updated annually.
Is there a waitlist for Mifflin Mills Townhomes?+
Public Housing waitlist is currently Open. Section 8 (HCV) waitlist is currently Closed. Waitlist status can change frequently, so check back regularly or contact the housing authority directly for the most up-to-date information.
Contact Information
Walk Score
Almost All Errands Require a Car
Nearby Schools
Ratings provided by GreatSchools.org. Ratings are on a 1-10 scale.
More Affordable Housing Near Mifflin Mills Townhomes

Modular Housing Units
Lebanon, PA
3 Units
Webster Manor-Stevens To
Lebanon, PA
2 Units
Hill Terrace
Lebanon, PA
20 Units
Markethouse Place
Lebanon, PA
40 Units
Red-Har Apts
Lebanon, PA
9 Units
Willows Senior Apts
Lebanon, PA
90 Units