
About This Property
Glen Meadows Apts contains 264 low-income units in Cincinnati, OH, with a mix of 129 one-bedroom, 112 two-bedroom, and 22 three-bedroom apartments. The property was placed in service in 2003 and utilizes 4% LIHTC financing along with tax-exempt bonds. The complex serves households meeting low-income eligibility requirements in Hamilton County.
Waitlist Information
Waitlist managed by Cincinnati Metropolitan Housing Authority
Waiting lists for Asset Management and Touchstone Property Services (Public Housing) are generally open on a property-specific basis. Applicants must register and apply for each specific property through the RentCafe portal. Involuntary displacement may qualify an applicant for a priority position on the waitlist.
The waiting list for CMHA's Housing Choice Voucher Program is currently closed. Applicants selected through a random lottery are notified by email and should maintain current contact information. The estimated wait time for placement on the list can be 6 months to 3 years.
Waitlist data provided by section8waitlist.org
Updated November 4, 2026
Property Details
Fair Market Rent - Hamilton County, OH
FMR represents the estimated amount needed to cover rent and utilities for a moderately-priced unit in this area.
| Bedrooms | FMR |
|---|---|
| Studio/Efficiency | $810 |
| 1 Bedroom | $919 |
| 2 Bedroom | $1,195 |
| 3 Bedroom | $1,588 |
| 4 Bedroom | $1,766 |
Income Limits - Hamilton County, OH
Annual income limits by household size used to determine eligibility for affordable housing programs.
- Extremely Low (30%)
- $17,950
- Very Low (50%)
- $29,900
- Low (80%)
- $47,850
- Extremely Low (30%)
- $20,500
- Very Low (50%)
- $34,200
- Low (80%)
- $54,650
- Extremely Low (30%)
- $23,050
- Very Low (50%)
- $38,450
- Low (80%)
- $61,500
- Extremely Low (30%)
- $26,500
- Very Low (50%)
- $42,700
- Low (80%)
- $68,300
- Extremely Low (30%)
- $31,040
- Very Low (50%)
- $46,150
- Low (80%)
- $73,800
- Extremely Low (30%)
- $35,580
- Very Low (50%)
- $49,550
- Low (80%)
- $79,250
- Extremely Low (30%)
- $40,120
- Very Low (50%)
- $52,950
- Low (80%)
- $84,700
- Extremely Low (30%)
- $44,660
- Very Low (50%)
- $56,400
- Low (80%)
- $90,200
| Household | Extremely Low (30%) | Very Low (50%) | Low (80%) |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 Person | $17,950 | $29,900 | $47,850 |
| 2 Persons | $20,500 | $34,200 | $54,650 |
| 3 Persons | $23,050 | $38,450 | $61,500 |
| 4 Persons | $26,500 | $42,700 | $68,300 |
| 5 Persons | $31,040 | $46,150 | $73,800 |
| 6 Persons | $35,580 | $49,550 | $79,250 |
| 7 Persons | $40,120 | $52,950 | $84,700 |
| 8 Persons | $44,660 | $56,400 | $90,200 |
Advertisement
Tax Credit Program Details
Frequently Asked Questions
What is the average rent for affordable housing in Cincinnati, OH?+
The Fair Market Rent (FMR) for Hamilton County, OH is: $810 (Studio), $919 (1BR), $1195 (2BR), $1588 (3BR), $1766 (4BR). Actual rent at subsidized properties like Glen Meadows Apts is typically 30% of household income or less.
What size apartments are available at Glen Meadows Apts?+
Glen Meadows Apts offers the following unit types: 129 One-Bedroom, 112 Two-Bedroom, 22 Three-Bedroom units, for a total of 264 units.
What are the income limits for affordable housing in Hamilton County, OH?+
For a 4-person household in Hamilton County, OH, the income limits are: Extremely Low Income (30% AMI): $26,500, Very Low Income (50% AMI): $42,700, Low Income (80% AMI): $68,300. These limits are set by HUD and updated annually.
Is there a waitlist for Glen Meadows Apts?+
Public Housing waitlist is currently Open. Section 8 (HCV) waitlist is currently Closed. Waitlist status can change frequently, so check back regularly or contact the housing authority directly for the most up-to-date information.
Who manages Glen Meadows Apts?+
Glen Meadows Apts is managed by . You can reach them at . Visit their website for more information.
What is the price range for apartments in Cincinnati, OH?+
Based on Fair Market Rent for Hamilton County, the estimated price range is: 1-bedroom: $919, 2-bedroom: $1195, 3-bedroom: $1588. Actual rent at Glen Meadows Apts may be lower for income-eligible households.
How do I apply for housing at Glen Meadows Apts?+
Glen Meadows Apts is a Low-Income Housing Tax Credit (LIHTC) property. To apply, you can start by calling , or visiting their website, or contacting the property management office. Contact the property to learn about availability and application requirements. Eligibility is based on income limits set for the area.
Contact Information
Walk Score
Car-Dependent
Nearby Schools
Ratings provided by GreatSchools.org. Ratings are on a 1-10 scale.
More Affordable Housing Near Glen Meadows Apts

Acquisition-Rehab
Cincinnati, OH
8 Units
Carthage Senior Housing
Cincinnati, OH
37 Units
Glass Building
Lockland, OH
6 Units
Dana Apts (Cincinnati)
Cincinnati, OH
44 Units
Bond Hill Roselawn Senior Housing
Cincinnati, OH
50 Units
Township
Cincinnati, OH
1 Units