
About This Property
Quail Hollow Phase I consists of 76 apartments in West Lebanon, NH, including 50 units designated for low-income households. The property offers 62 one-bedroom and 14 two-bedroom units and has been in service since 1999. This development utilizes 9% Low-Income Housing Tax Credits.
Waitlist Information
Waitlist managed by Lebanon Housing Authority
To be eligible for LHA HUD Low-Income Rental Family or Elderly/Disabled apartments, applicant family income must not exceed the Low (80% of Median) Income Limits. Not less than 40% of Public Housing admissions each year must be Extremely Low-Income families.
To be eligible for LHA HUD Section 8 Housing Choice Voucher assistance, applicant family income must not exceed the Very Low (50% of Median) Income Limits. Not less than 75% of Section 8 admissions each year must be Extremely Low-Income families.
Waitlist data provided by section8waitlist.org
Updated November 4, 2026
Property Details
Fair Market Rent - Grafton County, NH
FMR represents the estimated amount needed to cover rent and utilities for a moderately-priced unit in this area.
| Bedrooms | FMR |
|---|---|
| Studio/Efficiency | $891 |
| 1 Bedroom | $1,001 |
| 2 Bedroom | $1,315 |
| 3 Bedroom | $1,708 |
| 4 Bedroom | $1,940 |
Income Limits - Grafton County, NH
Annual income limits by household size used to determine eligibility for affordable housing programs.
- Extremely Low (30%)
- $18,500
- Very Low (50%)
- $30,800
- Low (80%)
- $49,300
- Extremely Low (30%)
- $21,150
- Very Low (50%)
- $35,200
- Low (80%)
- $56,350
- Extremely Low (30%)
- $23,800
- Very Low (50%)
- $39,600
- Low (80%)
- $63,400
- Extremely Low (30%)
- $26,500
- Very Low (50%)
- $44,000
- Low (80%)
- $70,400
- Extremely Low (30%)
- $31,040
- Very Low (50%)
- $47,550
- Low (80%)
- $76,050
- Extremely Low (30%)
- $35,580
- Very Low (50%)
- $51,050
- Low (80%)
- $81,700
- Extremely Low (30%)
- $40,120
- Very Low (50%)
- $54,600
- Low (80%)
- $87,300
- Extremely Low (30%)
- $44,660
- Very Low (50%)
- $58,100
- Low (80%)
- $92,950
| Household | Extremely Low (30%) | Very Low (50%) | Low (80%) |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 Person | $18,500 | $30,800 | $49,300 |
| 2 Persons | $21,150 | $35,200 | $56,350 |
| 3 Persons | $23,800 | $39,600 | $63,400 |
| 4 Persons | $26,500 | $44,000 | $70,400 |
| 5 Persons | $31,040 | $47,550 | $76,050 |
| 6 Persons | $35,580 | $51,050 | $81,700 |
| 7 Persons | $40,120 | $54,600 | $87,300 |
| 8 Persons | $44,660 | $58,100 | $92,950 |
Advertisement
Tax Credit Program Details
Frequently Asked Questions
What is the average rent for affordable housing in West Lebanon, NH?+
The Fair Market Rent (FMR) for Grafton County, NH is: $891 (Studio), $1001 (1BR), $1315 (2BR), $1708 (3BR), $1940 (4BR). Actual rent at subsidized properties like Quail Hollow Phase I is typically 30% of household income or less.
What size apartments are available at Quail Hollow Phase I?+
Quail Hollow Phase I offers the following unit types: 62 One-Bedroom, 14 Two-Bedroom units, for a total of 76 units.
Who manages Quail Hollow Phase I?+
Quail Hollow Phase I is managed by . You can reach them at . Visit their website for more information.
How do I apply for housing at Quail Hollow Phase I?+
Quail Hollow Phase I is a Low-Income Housing Tax Credit (LIHTC) property. To apply, you can start by calling , or visiting their website, or contacting the property management office. Contact the property to learn about availability and application requirements. Eligibility is based on income limits set for the area.
Is there a waitlist for Quail Hollow Phase I?+
Public Housing waitlist is currently Closed. Section 8 (HCV) waitlist is currently Closed. Waitlist status can change frequently, so check back regularly or contact the housing authority directly for the most up-to-date information.
What is the price range for apartments in West Lebanon, NH?+
Based on Fair Market Rent for Grafton County, the estimated price range is: 1-bedroom: $1001, 2-bedroom: $1315. Actual rent at Quail Hollow Phase I may be lower for income-eligible households.
What are the income limits for affordable housing in Grafton County, NH?+
For a 4-person household in Grafton County, NH, the income limits are: Extremely Low Income (30% AMI): $26,500, Very Low Income (50% AMI): $44,000, Low Income (80% AMI): $70,400. These limits are set by HUD and updated annually.
Contact Information
Walk Score
Almost All Errands Require a Car
Nearby Schools
Ratings provided by GreatSchools.org. Ratings are on a 1-10 scale.
More Affordable Housing Near Quail Hollow Phase I

Quail Ridge Senior Living
West Lebanon, NH
62 Units
Giles 1 & 2
Hanover, NH
99 Units
Bridge and Main
White River Junction, VT
17 Units
Gile Hill Apartments Phase 2
Hanover, NH
15 Units
Briars
White River Junction, VT
24 Units
Overlook Housing
White River Junction, VT
12 Units