
About This Property
Pine Lawn Manor 2017 comprises 41 three-bedroom units designated as low-income housing in Pine Lawn, Missouri. The property was placed in service in 2019 and is financed through 9% Low-Income Housing Tax Credits. It serves families seeking affordable rental housing in St. Louis County.
Waitlist Information
Waitlist managed by St. Louis Housing Authority
The Public Housing waiting list is currently closed. Applications are submitted via RentCafe Portal. Families will be placed on a preliminary list and pulled to establish a waiting list. Tie-breaking is by date and time order.
The HCV waitlist is currently closed and not accepting applications until further notice. Applications are submitted via RentCafe Portal. The Bridge to Homeownership Program helps HCV participants achieve homeownership.
Waitlist data provided by section8waitlist.org
Updated September 6, 2026
Property Details
Income Limits - St. Louis County County, MO
Annual income limits by household size used to determine eligibility for affordable housing programs.
- Extremely Low (30%)
- $17,850
- Very Low (50%)
- $29,750
- Low (80%)
- $47,550
- Extremely Low (30%)
- $20,400
- Very Low (50%)
- $34,000
- Low (80%)
- $54,350
- Extremely Low (30%)
- $22,950
- Very Low (50%)
- $38,250
- Low (80%)
- $61,150
- Extremely Low (30%)
- $26,500
- Very Low (50%)
- $42,450
- Low (80%)
- $67,900
- Extremely Low (30%)
- $31,040
- Very Low (50%)
- $45,850
- Low (80%)
- $73,350
- Extremely Low (30%)
- $35,580
- Very Low (50%)
- $49,250
- Low (80%)
- $78,800
- Extremely Low (30%)
- $40,120
- Very Low (50%)
- $52,650
- Low (80%)
- $84,200
- Extremely Low (30%)
- $44,660
- Very Low (50%)
- $56,050
- Low (80%)
- $89,650
| Household | Extremely Low (30%) | Very Low (50%) | Low (80%) |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 Person | $17,850 | $29,750 | $47,550 |
| 2 Persons | $20,400 | $34,000 | $54,350 |
| 3 Persons | $22,950 | $38,250 | $61,150 |
| 4 Persons | $26,500 | $42,450 | $67,900 |
| 5 Persons | $31,040 | $45,850 | $73,350 |
| 6 Persons | $35,580 | $49,250 | $78,800 |
| 7 Persons | $40,120 | $52,650 | $84,200 |
| 8 Persons | $44,660 | $56,050 | $89,650 |
Advertisement
Tax Credit Program Details
Frequently Asked Questions
What size apartments are available at Pine Lawn Manor 2017?+
Pine Lawn Manor 2017 offers the following unit types: 41 Three-Bedroom units, for a total of 41 units.
What are the income limits for affordable housing in St. Louis County County, MO?+
For a 4-person household in St. Louis County County, MO, the income limits are: Extremely Low Income (30% AMI): $26,500, Very Low Income (50% AMI): $42,450, Low Income (80% AMI): $67,900. These limits are set by HUD and updated annually.
How do I apply for housing at Pine Lawn Manor 2017?+
Pine Lawn Manor 2017 is a Low-Income Housing Tax Credit (LIHTC) property. To apply, you can start by calling , or visiting their website, or contacting the property management office. Contact the property to learn about availability and application requirements. Eligibility is based on income limits set for the area.
Is there a waitlist for Pine Lawn Manor 2017?+
Public Housing waitlist is currently Closed. Section 8 (HCV) waitlist is currently Closed. Waitlist status can change frequently, so check back regularly or contact the housing authority directly for the most up-to-date information.
Who is eligible to live at Pine Lawn Manor 2017?+
Pine Lawn Manor 2017 primarily serves families, Handicapped. All applicants must also meet income eligibility requirements for the area. Contact the property for specific eligibility criteria.
Who manages Pine Lawn Manor 2017?+
Pine Lawn Manor 2017 is managed by . You can reach them at . Visit their website for more information.
Contact Information
Walk Score
Somewhat Walkable
Nearby Schools
Ratings provided by GreatSchools.org. Ratings are on a 1-10 scale.
More Affordable Housing Near Pine Lawn Manor 2017

6106 St Paul Pl
Saint Louis, MO
1 Units
St Paul Place
Saint Louis, MO
1 Units
6229 Dowler Ave
Saint Louis, MO
1 Units
Stratford Manor
Pine Lawn, MO
52 Units
Pine Lawn Homes
Saint Louis, MO
31 Units
Stratford Commons Apts Ii
Pine Lawn, MO
48 Units