
About This Property
Hillside Manor Apartments comprises 24 units in Bagley, Minnesota, with 23 units designated as low-income housing. The property was placed in service in 1993 and serves the Clearwater County area.
Waitlist Information
Waitlist managed by Housing and Redevelopment Authority of Bagley, Minnesota
The Housing and Redevelopment Authority of Bagley is currently accepting public housing pre-applications for senior/disabled households only; they do not offer a public housing program for families. Eligibility requires meeting income limits, qualifying as elderly or disabled, U.S. citizenship or eligible immigration status, and submitting required documents (SS cards, income proof, bank statements, birth certificates, photo IDs).
The Section 8 (HCV) waitlist is currently closed.
Waitlist data provided by section8waitlist.org
Updated September 5, 2026
Property Details
Fair Market Rent - Clearwater County, MN
FMR represents the estimated amount needed to cover rent and utilities for a moderately-priced unit in this area.
| Bedrooms | FMR |
|---|---|
| Studio/Efficiency | $634 |
| 1 Bedroom | $712 |
| 2 Bedroom | $936 |
| 3 Bedroom | $1,266 |
| 4 Bedroom | $1,450 |
Income Limits - Clearwater County, MN
Annual income limits by household size used to determine eligibility for affordable housing programs.
- Extremely Low (30%)
- $15,650
- Very Low (50%)
- $26,100
- Low (80%)
- $41,750
- Extremely Low (30%)
- $17,900
- Very Low (50%)
- $29,800
- Low (80%)
- $47,700
- Extremely Low (30%)
- $21,960
- Very Low (50%)
- $33,550
- Low (80%)
- $53,650
- Extremely Low (30%)
- $26,500
- Very Low (50%)
- $37,250
- Low (80%)
- $59,600
- Extremely Low (30%)
- $31,040
- Very Low (50%)
- $40,250
- Low (80%)
- $64,400
- Extremely Low (30%)
- $35,580
- Very Low (50%)
- $43,250
- Low (80%)
- $69,150
- Extremely Low (30%)
- $40,120
- Very Low (50%)
- $46,200
- Low (80%)
- $73,950
- Extremely Low (30%)
- $44,660
- Very Low (50%)
- $49,200
- Low (80%)
- $78,700
| Household | Extremely Low (30%) | Very Low (50%) | Low (80%) |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 Person | $15,650 | $26,100 | $41,750 |
| 2 Persons | $17,900 | $29,800 | $47,700 |
| 3 Persons | $21,960 | $33,550 | $53,650 |
| 4 Persons | $26,500 | $37,250 | $59,600 |
| 5 Persons | $31,040 | $40,250 | $64,400 |
| 6 Persons | $35,580 | $43,250 | $69,150 |
| 7 Persons | $40,120 | $46,200 | $73,950 |
| 8 Persons | $44,660 | $49,200 | $78,700 |
Advertisement
Tax Credit Program Details
Frequently Asked Questions
What is the average rent for affordable housing in Bagley, MN?+
The Fair Market Rent (FMR) for Clearwater County, MN is: $634 (Studio), $712 (1BR), $936 (2BR), $1266 (3BR), $1450 (4BR). Actual rent at subsidized properties like Hillside Manor Apartments is typically 30% of household income or less.
What are the income limits for affordable housing in Clearwater County, MN?+
For a 4-person household in Clearwater County, MN, the income limits are: Extremely Low Income (30% AMI): $26,500, Very Low Income (50% AMI): $37,250, Low Income (80% AMI): $59,600. These limits are set by HUD and updated annually.
How do I apply for housing at Hillside Manor Apartments?+
Hillside Manor Apartments is a Low-Income Housing Tax Credit (LIHTC) property. To apply, you can start by calling , or contacting the property management office. Contact the property to learn about availability and application requirements. Eligibility is based on income limits set for the area.
Is there a waitlist for Hillside Manor Apartments?+
Public Housing waitlist is currently Open. Section 8 (HCV) waitlist is currently Closed. Waitlist status can change frequently, so check back regularly or contact the housing authority directly for the most up-to-date information.
Who manages Hillside Manor Apartments?+
Hillside Manor Apartments is managed by . You can reach them at .
Walk Score
Almost All Errands Require a Car
Nearby Schools
Ratings provided by GreatSchools.org. Ratings are on a 1-10 scale.

