
About This Property
Atlanta Manor Apts contains 12 low-income residential units in Atlanta, Illinois, with nine one-bedroom and three two-bedroom floor plans. The property was placed in service in 1992 and serves Logan County residents. Management and leasing information are available upon inquiry.
Property Details
Fair Market Rent - Logan County, IL
FMR represents the estimated amount needed to cover rent and utilities for a moderately-priced unit in this area.
| Bedrooms | FMR |
|---|---|
| Studio/Efficiency | $662 |
| 1 Bedroom | $666 |
| 2 Bedroom | $844 |
| 3 Bedroom | $1,109 |
| 4 Bedroom | $1,124 |
Income Limits - Logan County, IL
Annual income limits by household size used to determine eligibility for affordable housing programs.
- Extremely Low (30%)
- $16,100
- Very Low (50%)
- $26,850
- Low (80%)
- $42,950
- Extremely Low (30%)
- $18,400
- Very Low (50%)
- $30,700
- Low (80%)
- $49,100
- Extremely Low (30%)
- $21,960
- Very Low (50%)
- $34,550
- Low (80%)
- $55,250
- Extremely Low (30%)
- $26,500
- Very Low (50%)
- $38,350
- Low (80%)
- $61,350
- Extremely Low (30%)
- $31,040
- Very Low (50%)
- $41,450
- Low (80%)
- $66,300
- Extremely Low (30%)
- $35,580
- Very Low (50%)
- $44,500
- Low (80%)
- $71,200
- Extremely Low (30%)
- $40,120
- Very Low (50%)
- $47,600
- Low (80%)
- $76,100
- Extremely Low (30%)
- $44,660
- Very Low (50%)
- $50,650
- Low (80%)
- $81,000
| Household | Extremely Low (30%) | Very Low (50%) | Low (80%) |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 Person | $16,100 | $26,850 | $42,950 |
| 2 Persons | $18,400 | $30,700 | $49,100 |
| 3 Persons | $21,960 | $34,550 | $55,250 |
| 4 Persons | $26,500 | $38,350 | $61,350 |
| 5 Persons | $31,040 | $41,450 | $66,300 |
| 6 Persons | $35,580 | $44,500 | $71,200 |
| 7 Persons | $40,120 | $47,600 | $76,100 |
| 8 Persons | $44,660 | $50,650 | $81,000 |
Advertisement
Tax Credit Program Details
Frequently Asked Questions
What is the average rent for affordable housing in Atlanta, IL?+
The Fair Market Rent (FMR) for Logan County, IL is: $662 (Studio), $666 (1BR), $844 (2BR), $1109 (3BR), $1124 (4BR). Actual rent at subsidized properties like Atlanta Manor Apts is typically 30% of household income or less.
What size apartments are available at Atlanta Manor Apts?+
Atlanta Manor Apts offers the following unit types: 9 One-Bedroom, 3 Two-Bedroom units, for a total of 12 units.
Who manages Atlanta Manor Apts?+
Atlanta Manor Apts is managed by . You can reach them at . Visit their website for more information.
What is the price range for apartments in Atlanta, IL?+
Based on Fair Market Rent for Logan County, the estimated price range is: 1-bedroom: $666, 2-bedroom: $844. Actual rent at Atlanta Manor Apts may be lower for income-eligible households.
What are the income limits for affordable housing in Logan County, IL?+
For a 4-person household in Logan County, IL, the income limits are: Extremely Low Income (30% AMI): $26,500, Very Low Income (50% AMI): $38,350, Low Income (80% AMI): $61,350. These limits are set by HUD and updated annually.
How do I apply for housing at Atlanta Manor Apts?+
Atlanta Manor Apts is a Low-Income Housing Tax Credit (LIHTC) property. To apply, you can start by calling , or visiting their website, or contacting the property management office. Contact the property to learn about availability and application requirements. Eligibility is based on income limits set for the area.