
About This Property
Imboden Villa Apartments consists of 12 one-bedroom units designated for low-income residents in Imboden, AR. The property has been in service since 1990 and receives 4% Low-Income Housing Tax Credit funding. Current management contact information is available upon request.
Waitlist Information
Waitlist managed by Pocahontas Public Housing Agency (Brad)
The waiting list is open indefinitely, with applicants placed by date and time of pre-application. Patrick Manor (62 and older only) and Manor Place are open, while Riverside is closed. Preferences may exist for families with children, elderly, disabled individuals, veterans, or local residents. Applications require specific documentation.
Priority placement may be given to families with children, elderly, disabled individuals, veterans, or local residents. Eligibility is based on income, family size, and citizenship status, generally below 50% of the Area Median Income.
Waitlist data provided by section8waitlist.org
Updated September 5, 2026
Property Details
Fair Market Rent - Randolph County, AR
FMR represents the estimated amount needed to cover rent and utilities for a moderately-priced unit in this area.
| Bedrooms | FMR |
|---|---|
| Studio/Efficiency | $604 |
| 1 Bedroom | $725 |
| 2 Bedroom | $814 |
| 3 Bedroom | $1,147 |
| 4 Bedroom | $1,381 |
Income Limits - Randolph County, AR
Annual income limits by household size used to determine eligibility for affordable housing programs.
- Extremely Low (30%)
- $12,880
- Very Low (50%)
- $18,950
- Low (80%)
- $30,350
- Extremely Low (30%)
- $17,420
- Very Low (50%)
- $21,650
- Low (80%)
- $34,650
- Extremely Low (30%)
- $21,960
- Very Low (50%)
- $24,350
- Low (80%)
- $39,000
- Extremely Low (30%)
- $26,500
- Very Low (50%)
- $27,050
- Low (80%)
- $43,300
- Extremely Low (30%)
- $29,250
- Very Low (50%)
- $29,250
- Low (80%)
- $46,800
- Extremely Low (30%)
- $31,400
- Very Low (50%)
- $31,400
- Low (80%)
- $50,250
- Extremely Low (30%)
- $33,550
- Very Low (50%)
- $33,550
- Low (80%)
- $53,700
- Extremely Low (30%)
- $35,750
- Very Low (50%)
- $35,750
- Low (80%)
- $57,200
| Household | Extremely Low (30%) | Very Low (50%) | Low (80%) |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 Person | $12,880 | $18,950 | $30,350 |
| 2 Persons | $17,420 | $21,650 | $34,650 |
| 3 Persons | $21,960 | $24,350 | $39,000 |
| 4 Persons | $26,500 | $27,050 | $43,300 |
| 5 Persons | $29,250 | $29,250 | $46,800 |
| 6 Persons | $31,400 | $31,400 | $50,250 |
| 7 Persons | $33,550 | $33,550 | $53,700 |
| 8 Persons | $35,750 | $35,750 | $57,200 |
Advertisement
Tax Credit Program Details
Frequently Asked Questions
What is the average rent for affordable housing in Pocahontas, AR?+
The Fair Market Rent (FMR) for Randolph County, AR is: $604 (Studio), $725 (1BR), $814 (2BR), $1147 (3BR), $1381 (4BR). Actual rent at subsidized properties like Imboden Villa Apartments is typically 30% of household income or less.
What size apartments are available at Imboden Villa Apartments?+
Imboden Villa Apartments offers the following unit types: 12 One-Bedroom units, for a total of 12 units.
How do I apply for housing at Imboden Villa Apartments?+
Imboden Villa Apartments is a Low-Income Housing Tax Credit (LIHTC) property. To apply, you can start by calling , or visiting their website, or contacting the property management office. Contact the property to learn about availability and application requirements. Eligibility is based on income limits set for the area.
Who manages Imboden Villa Apartments?+
Imboden Villa Apartments is managed by . You can reach them at . Visit their website for more information.
What is the price range for apartments in Pocahontas, AR?+
Based on Fair Market Rent for Randolph County, the estimated price range is: 1-bedroom: $725. Actual rent at Imboden Villa Apartments may be lower for income-eligible households.
Is there a waitlist for Imboden Villa Apartments?+
Public Housing waitlist is currently Open. Section 8 (HCV) waitlist is currently Open. Waitlist status can change frequently, so check back regularly or contact the housing authority directly for the most up-to-date information.
What are the income limits for affordable housing in Randolph County, AR?+
For a 4-person household in Randolph County, AR, the income limits are: Extremely Low Income (30% AMI): $26,500, Very Low Income (50% AMI): $27,050, Low Income (80% AMI): $43,300. These limits are set by HUD and updated annually.
Contact Information
Walk Score
Almost All Errands Require a Car
More Affordable Housing Near Imboden Villa Apartments

Imboden
Imboden, AR
2 Units
Housing Authority of the City of Pocahontas
Pocahontas, AR
0 Units
Rolling Hills Villas of Pocahontas
Pocahontas, AR
24 Units
Pocahontas Public Housing Agency (Brad)
Pocahontas, AR
120 Units
Broadway Cove Apartments
Maynard, AR
24 Units
Southpoint Apartments
Pocahontas, AR
24 Units