
About This Property
Campaige Place Phoenix One comprises 300 studio units in Phoenix, Arizona, providing housing designated for low-income households. The property was placed in service in 2003 and receives funding through tax-exempt bonds and 4% Low-Income Housing Tax Credits. All units at this community serve low-income residents.
Waitlist Information
Waitlist managed by City of Phoenix Housing Department
Applicants must notify the housing authority of any changes in address, phone, email, or family members. Only one pre-application per household will be accepted.
The Phoenix Housing Choice Voucher (HCV) program waiting list is currently closed. The City of Phoenix will provide notice through a wide variety of sources when it reopens to advertise the opportunity to join the waiting list.
Waitlist data provided by section8waitlist.org
Updated September 5, 2026
Property Details
Fair Market Rent - Maricopa County, AZ
FMR represents the estimated amount needed to cover rent and utilities for a moderately-priced unit in this area.
| Bedrooms | FMR |
|---|---|
| Studio/Efficiency | $1,460 |
| 1 Bedroom | $1,599 |
| 2 Bedroom | $1,877 |
| 3 Bedroom | $2,541 |
| 4 Bedroom | $2,890 |
Income Limits - Maricopa County, AZ
Annual income limits by household size used to determine eligibility for affordable housing programs.
- Extremely Low (30%)
- $16,600
- Very Low (50%)
- $27,650
- Low (80%)
- $44,250
- Extremely Low (30%)
- $19,000
- Very Low (50%)
- $31,600
- Low (80%)
- $50,600
- Extremely Low (30%)
- $21,960
- Very Low (50%)
- $35,550
- Low (80%)
- $56,900
- Extremely Low (30%)
- $26,500
- Very Low (50%)
- $39,500
- Low (80%)
- $63,200
- Extremely Low (30%)
- $31,040
- Very Low (50%)
- $42,700
- Low (80%)
- $68,300
- Extremely Low (30%)
- $35,580
- Very Low (50%)
- $45,850
- Low (80%)
- $73,350
- Extremely Low (30%)
- $40,120
- Very Low (50%)
- $49,000
- Low (80%)
- $78,400
- Extremely Low (30%)
- $44,660
- Very Low (50%)
- $52,150
- Low (80%)
- $83,450
| Household | Extremely Low (30%) | Very Low (50%) | Low (80%) |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 Person | $16,600 | $27,650 | $44,250 |
| 2 Persons | $19,000 | $31,600 | $50,600 |
| 3 Persons | $21,960 | $35,550 | $56,900 |
| 4 Persons | $26,500 | $39,500 | $63,200 |
| 5 Persons | $31,040 | $42,700 | $68,300 |
| 6 Persons | $35,580 | $45,850 | $73,350 |
| 7 Persons | $40,120 | $49,000 | $78,400 |
| 8 Persons | $44,660 | $52,150 | $83,450 |
Advertisement
Tax Credit Program Details
Frequently Asked Questions
What is the average rent for affordable housing in Phoenix, AZ?+
The Fair Market Rent (FMR) for Maricopa County, AZ is: $1460 (Studio), $1599 (1BR), $1877 (2BR), $2541 (3BR), $2890 (4BR). Actual rent at subsidized properties like Campaige Place Phoenix One is typically 30% of household income or less.
What size apartments are available at Campaige Place Phoenix One?+
Campaige Place Phoenix One offers the following unit types: 300 Studio units, for a total of 300 units.
How do I apply for housing at Campaige Place Phoenix One?+
Campaige Place Phoenix One is a Low-Income Housing Tax Credit (LIHTC) property. To apply, you can start by calling , or visiting their website, or contacting the property management office. Contact the property to learn about availability and application requirements. Eligibility is based on income limits set for the area.
Who is eligible to live at Campaige Place Phoenix One?+
Campaige Place Phoenix One primarily serves SERVICE INDUSTRY WORKERS. All applicants must also meet income eligibility requirements for the area. Contact the property for specific eligibility criteria.
Is there a waitlist for Campaige Place Phoenix One?+
Public Housing waitlist is currently Open. Section 8 (HCV) waitlist is currently Closed. Waitlist status can change frequently, so check back regularly or contact the housing authority directly for the most up-to-date information.
What are the income limits for affordable housing in Maricopa County, AZ?+
For a 4-person household in Maricopa County, AZ, the income limits are: Extremely Low Income (30% AMI): $26,500, Very Low Income (50% AMI): $39,500, Low Income (80% AMI): $63,200. These limits are set by HUD and updated annually.
Who manages Campaige Place Phoenix One?+
Campaige Place Phoenix One is managed by . You can reach them at . Visit their website for more information.
Contact Information
Walk Score
Very Walkable
Nearby Schools
Ratings provided by GreatSchools.org. Ratings are on a 1-10 scale.
More Affordable Housing Near Campaige Place Phoenix One

Westward Ho Apartments
Phoenix, AZ
289 Units
Westward Ho Apts
Phoenix, AZ
290 Units
Henson Villages - Phase 3
Phoenix, AZ
2 Units
Matthew Henson Iii
Phoenix, AZ
136 Units
Sidney P Osborn
Phoenix, AZ
4 Units
Matthew Henson Senior Apts
Phoenix, AZ
129 Units